Our Lady & St Patrick's Roman Catholic Nursery & Primary School
Fourth Avenue
Teignmouth
TQ14 9DT
Tel: 01626 773905

Headteacher Mrs Sarah Barreto

Translate

Staff

Click here for School Leadership Team 

Our Lady and St Patrick’s Staff List 2016- 2017

 

Leadership Team

Head Teacher

CPD, RE

Mrs Sarah Barreto

Assistant Head

Safeguarding DT, Supply

Mr Chris Provins

Foundation Stage Ldr

Computing/IT/e-safety

Mrs Jane Day

 

Assessment

Miss Rachel Murphy

Key Stage 2 Leader

Assessment ,Deputy DT

Pupil Premium

Miss Kim Wathen

Teaching Staff

Foundation 1

Dance

Miss Michelle O'Callaghan

Foundation 2

PSHE, Computing/IT

Mrs Jane Day

Class 1

Staff Governor,

Key stage 1  Phonics

RE and MfL

Mrs Jane Chamberlain

 

Mrs Emma Higgins

Class 2

KS 1 Leader Music World of Work

Mrs Laura Merritt

Mrs Liz Gardner

Class 3

Maths, School Council,

Deputy Safeguarding DT

Mrs Kim Wathen

Class 4

English  Science, School Council, ITT (Plymouth)

Miss Rachel Murphy

Class 5

Art

Drama

Mrs Kristina Webber

Mrs Amy Smith

Class 6

PE, ITT (Exeter), Designated Teacher

Mr Chris Provins

SENDco & PPA cover FSU Tues and Thurs

Mrs Rebecca Woodger

Teaching Assistants

Nursery Nurse

 Big Outdoors

Mrs Andrea Partridge

Reception

 

Mrs Ann Golpin

Class 1

 Phonics

Mrs Tonia West

Class 2

 

Mrs Zoe Newton-Browne

Class 3

 

Mrs Sally Emmerton

Class 4

 

Mrs Lesley Masters

Class 5

 School Council

Mrs Kerry Grout

Class 6

 Library

 

Mrs Lisa Kendall

 

Special Educational Needs Team

                                      

Thrive/Rainbows                                       Friends

Thrive and Rainbows

Mrs Jo Slater

Mrs Z Newton-Browne

Mrs Trina Evans

Mrs Belinda Seggar

Support Staff

Senior Administrator

Tracey Doody

Administrator

Mrs Sarah Wills (M, W, F)

Assistant Administrators

Mrs Nicky Tucker (M, T)

Mrs Claire Hancock (W, Th, F)

Catering Assistants

Mrs Tina Cockram

Mrs Claudia Galvie

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs Maria Webster

 

Mrs Nancy MacDonald

 

Mrs Jade Osborne

 

Ms Trina Evans

Ms Tanya Slatter

Meal Time Supervisor

Mrs Becky Cullen

Lunch Time Play Leader

Mrs Louise Mayne

Caretaker

Mr Mike Hart

Cleaners

Miss Trudi Gerbig

Miss S Peppernell

Miss E Booth 

 

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information